Skip Navigation

$8,600

for rent

Price Drop$200

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

1,165 ft²

$88 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

LINYUE CHENAs a customer of StreetEasy Agent Advantage℠, this agent has access to exclusive StreetEasy data and tools designed to help agents shape effective strategies for both buyers and sellers.

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

HICG Real Estate Inc.

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 94 users.

Listing by HICG Real Estate Inc., Real Estate Principal Office, 148 Birch Drive, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

Available

Available now

Days on market

54 days

Last price change

↓ $200 (-2.3%) on 5/22/26

About

CORNER UNIT UNFURNISHED
-05/15 OCCUPANCY
-FACES NORTH WEST AND SOUTH WEST, HARBOR VIEW/CITY SKYLINE
- Students are Welcome!

Also available:

-45M– One-bedroom, $5,750/month available 06/15,S/W Facing!

-62K– One-bedroom, $6,100/month available 06/01 or 06/15/2026,S/W Facing!

Residence 28A is a 1,165 square foot two bedroom, two bathroom with an open gourmet kitchen and breakfast bar.

One Manhattan Square

252 South Street, New York, NY 10002

Condo building inTwo Bridges

815 units

80 stories

2019 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/22/2026

$8,600

Price decreased by 2%

4/17/2026

$8,800

Listed by HICG Real Estate Inc.

4/17/2026

$8,800

Delisted by Gulai Wang, LREB

4/10/2026

$8,800

Price decreased by 1%

3/30/2026

$8,900

Listed by Gulai Wang, LREB

Past listing photos

Explore Two Bridges

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat East Broadway

0.18 miles

FJMZat Delancey St

0.56 miles

FJMZat Essex St

0.58 miles

BDat Grand St

0.59 miles

JZat Bowery

0.71 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.