View this home virtually
695 ft²
$1,615 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Two Bridges
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 3/19/2025
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,350,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 27 users.
Listing by Nest Seekers International, Limited Liability Broker
Common charges
$860/mo
Estimated payment
$8,570/mo
Taxes
$14/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2039
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Residence 40J is a 695 square foot one bedroom, one bathroom with an open gourmet kitchen and breakfast bar . This spacious residence faces North East with East River and Williamsburg Bridge views. Warm, modern interiors are brought to life by the renowned design team at Meyer Davis Studio. This residence features imported stone and custom finishes, a premium Miele appliance package, 5’ wide stained...
One Manhattan Square
252 South Street, New York, NY 10002
815 units
80 stories
2019 built
For sale
37 available units for saleFor rent
32 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $25,000 (-1.8%) on 11/18/23
- Days on market: 252 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/19/2025 | $1,122,960 | Sold by Nest Seekers International |
10/2/2024 | $1,350,000 | No longer available |
7/3/2024 | $1,350,000 | Temporarily off market |
11/18/2023 | $1,350,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
10/30/2023 | $1,375,000 | Price decreased by 8% |
Past listing photos
Explore Two Bridges
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat East Broadway | 0.18 miles |
FJMZat Delancey St | 0.56 miles |
FJMZat Essex St | 0.58 miles |
BDat Grand St | 0.59 miles |
JZat Bowery | 0.71 miles |