Skip Navigation

$6,000

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

709 ft²

$101 per ft²

1 room

1 bed

1+ baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Krieger Real Estate LLC

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by Krieger Real Estate LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 146 Sullivan Street, New York, NY 10012

Available

Available now

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

Luxury high-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence.

*Spectacular skyline and river views from the 57th floor
*Floor-to-ceiling windows offering exceptional natural light
*Open-concept living and dining area with modern finishes
*Gourmet kitchen featuring premium stainless steel appliances and imported stone countertops
*Spacious primary bedroom with generous closet space

One Manhattan Square

252 South Street, New York, NY 10002

Condo building inTwo Bridges

815 units

80 stories

2019 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/23/2026

$6,000

Listed by Krieger Real Estate LLC

12/21/2024

$5,100

Rented by Krieger Real Estate LLC

12/9/2024

$5,100

In contract

12/4/2024

$5,100

Price decreased by 4%

10/25/2024

$5,300

Price decreased by 7%

Past listing photos

Explore Two Bridges

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat East Broadway

0.18 miles

FJMZat Delancey St

0.56 miles

FJMZat Essex St

0.58 miles

BDat Grand St

0.59 miles

JZat Bowery

0.71 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.