1,123 ft²
$1,690 per ft²
3 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Two Bridges
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 12/9/2021
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,995,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 66 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 20959586
Common charges
$1,369/mo
Estimated payment
$11,500/mo
Taxes
$21/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2039
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
Residence 7D at Extell's iconic One Manhattan Square exemplifies the perfection of waterfront living paired with the most incredible terrace one can acquire in New York.
*NOTE: One Manhattan Square is under a 421-a 20 Year tax abatement which expires in 2039.
This two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence is the first resale unit with 668 sqft of outdoor space, featuring corner double exposures perfect for relaxation and entertaining.
One Manhattan Square
252 South Street, New York, NY 10002
815 units
80 stories
2019 built
For sale
37 available units for saleFor rent
32 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $255,000 (-11.3%) on 9/27/21
- Days on market: 129 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/9/2021 | $1,898,000 | Sold by Douglas Elliman |
10/1/2021 | $1,995,000 | In contract |
9/27/2021 | $1,995,000 | Price decreased by 11% |
9/7/2021 | $2,250,000 | Price decreased by 10% |
8/11/2021 | $2,500,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
Past listing photos
Explore Two Bridges
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat East Broadway | 0.18 miles |
FJMZat Delancey St | 0.56 miles |
FJMZat Essex St | 0.58 miles |
BDat Grand St | 0.59 miles |
JZat Bowery | 0.71 miles |