695 ft²
$1,625 per ft²
1 room
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Two Bridges
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 2/25/2022
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,160,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 73 users.
Listing by Manhattan Miami Real Estate, Limited Liability Broker, 157 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10023
Common charges
$745/mo
Estimated payment
$6,635/mo
Taxes
$12/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2039
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
LOWEST PRICED ONE BEDROOM IN THE BUILDING. SAVE OVER $130K. 8N is priced $100K less than 10N offered by the developer. Owner will accept a Mortgage contingency (unlike the Developer). Buyers will save BIG on Sponsor Transfer Taxes (2% approx $25K) and other sponsor specific closing costs. Unit comes with built out closets and roller shades throughout, a savings of $10K.
One Manhattan Square
252 South Street, New York, NY 10002
815 units
80 stories
2019 built
For sale
37 available units for saleFor rent
32 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $35,000 (-2.9%) on 9/1/21
- Days on market: 237 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/25/2022 | $1,130,000 | Sold by Manhattan Miami Real Estate |
3/5/2022 | $1,160,000 | No longer available |
11/4/2021 | $1,160,000 | In contract |
9/1/2021 | $1,160,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
4/14/2021 | $1,195,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
Past listing photos
Explore Two Bridges
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat East Broadway | 0.18 miles |
FJMZat Delancey St | 0.56 miles |
FJMZat Essex St | 0.58 miles |
BDat Grand St | 0.59 miles |
JZat Bowery | 0.71 miles |