Skip Navigation

860 ft²

$1,651 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1.5 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 3/16/2021

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,495,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

(Legacy) Elegran

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

(Legacy) Elegran

This home has been saved by 53 users.

Listing by (Legacy) Elegran, Limited Liability Broker, 1407 Broadway, New York, NY 10018

Common charges

$953/mo

Estimated payment

$9,529/mo

Taxes

$53/mo

Description

Now available on the Upper West Side is this elegant one-bedroom boasting plenty of space and sunlight! Enjoy soaring 11’ ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, and endless storage space with California closets. The gourmet kitchen features wide plank oak flooring with a custom dark stain, white marble countertops, a stainless steel tile backsplash, polished white lacquer cabinetry, and a breakfast bar.

One Riverside Park

50 Riverside Boulevard, New York, NY 10069

Condo building inLincoln Square

274 units

33 stories

2015 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $90,000 (-5.7%) on 11/7/20
  • Days on market: 239 days
DatePriceEvent

3/16/2021

$1,420,000

Sold by (Legacy) Elegran

12/29/2020

$1,495,000

In contract

11/7/2020

$1,495,000

Price decreased by 6%

9/28/2020

$1,585,000

Price decreased by 2%

5/4/2020

$1,615,000

Listed by (Legacy) Elegran

Past listing photos

Explore Lincoln Square

Transit

LocationDistance

1at 66th St–Lincoln Center

0.47 miles

ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle

0.58 miles

123at 72nd St

0.59 miles

BCat 72nd St

0.75 miles

NRWat 57th St–7th Av

0.83 miles

About Lincoln Square

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$950K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$5,550

Named after and defined by the Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln Square is home to the New York Philharmonic, the New York City Ballet and the Metropolitan Opera, among many other cultural institutions. The neighborhood blends the prewar architecture and and style of the Upper West Side with modern, tall residential buildings. Great subway access at Columbus Circle and proximity to Midtown make this neighborhood popular with those looking to be in the center of it all.

Learn more about Lincoln Square