$7,950,000
for sale
2,835 ft²
$2,804 per ft²
7 rooms
4 beds
4.5 baths
Condo
- Lincoln Square
Resale
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$4,089/mo
Estimated payment
$44,571/mo
Taxes
$195/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2037
About
Seller’s agent
Description
First Open House Sunday 5/17 1:30-3pm, by Appt Only
Introducing residence 25F at the renowned One West End Avenue, a sprawling 2,835 SF four-bedroom, four-and-a-half-bathroom home designed by Jeffrey Beers, boasting unobstructed Hudson River views through dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows. The thoughtfully designed layout pairs expansive living and entertaining spaces with refined contemporary finishes throughout.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
One West End
1 West End Avenue, New York, NY 10023
246 units
42 stories
2017 built
For sale
7 available units for saleFor rent
3 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/13/2026 | $7,950,000 | Listed by Compass |