Skip Navigation

$4,217

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 5/16/2019

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Abode Residential LLC

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 81 users.

Listing by Abode Residential LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 1407 Broadway, New York, NY 10018 | Brokerage Listing ID: 2117210

Unavailable

No longer available on 5/16/2019

Days on market

46 days

Last price change

↑ $274 (+6.9%) on 4/14/19

About

Featuring custom Italian Oak Cabinetry, Bosch Appliance Package, In home Washer, Dryer. Luxurious Master Bath featuring marble adorned floors and walls. Custom closets. Well-appointed rooms.

Rising 38 stories in the coveted Sutton Place neighborhood, Oriana at River Tower offers carefully re-imagined residences from award-winning Gachot Studios.

Residents are greeted in the lobby by 24-hour white glove doorman & concierge services.

Oriana

420 East 54th Street, New York, NY 10022

Rental building in Sutton Place

394 units

38 stories

1982 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/16/2019

$4,217

No longer available

5/2/2019

$4,217

Listed by Abode Residential LLC

4/29/2019

$4,217

No longer available

4/14/2019

$4,217

Price increased by 7%

3/28/2019

$3,943

Listed by Abode Residential LLC

Explore Sutton Place

Transit

LocationDistance

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.32 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.43 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.45 miles

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

0.61 miles

LIRRat Grand Central

0.63 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.