View this home virtually
$795,000
for sale
522 ft²
$1,522 per ft²
3 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 100 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$743/mo
Estimated payment
$5,832/mo
Taxes
$1,060/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
- Highest floor alcove studio 28th available at 'The Orion'.
-Uber sunny, bright and happy residence with full southern exposure.
-522sf with an alcove layout with a separate bedroom section & lots of closet space.
-XXX condition, sparsely used - presently used as a pied a terre.
- Double paned windows and away from the street ensures pin drop quiet.
ORION Condominium
350 West 42nd Street, New York, NY 10036
551 units
60 stories
2007 built
For sale
30 available units for saleFor rent
5 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/13/2026 | $795,000 | Listed by Brown Harris Stevens |
6/21/2024 | $758,000 | |
5/5/2024 | $770,000 | |
3/15/2024 | $770,000 | |
2/23/2016 | $850,000 |