$3,000,000
for sale
2,135 ft²
$1,405 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 650 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$3,043/mo
Estimated payment
$24,714/mo
Taxes
$4,338/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to Residence 51AB, a truly extraordinary and unique home perched high above Manhattan in the sky.
This impeccably combined corner residence seamlessly merges Units 51A and 51B into a sprawling and versatile three-bedroom, three-bathroom home, where breathtaking panoramic views and refined design take center stage.
ORION Condominium
350 West 42nd Street, New York, NY 10036
551 units
60 stories
2007 built
For sale
30 available units for saleFor rent
6 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/21/2026 | $3,000,000 | Listed by Sotheby's International Realty |