$1,295,000
for sale
780 ft²
$1,660 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
This home has been saved by 4 users.
Listing by New York Manhattan Real Estate Incorporated, Corporate Broker, 45 East 30th Street, New York, NY 10016
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$1,059/mo
Estimated payment
$10,015/mo
Taxes
$1,573/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Investor opportunity, leased out until September 2026 with a current monthly rent of $6300 a month, amazing investment return!!!
An oasis above the clouds, this one-of-a-kind south and east corner unit is offering tremendous panoramic views of the Hudson River along with many city landmarks like the Empire state building, the “Pencil Towers” of Central Park South, Times Square, the NYT building, Hudson Yards, 1 World Trade Center and even the Statue of Liberty are all outside your window.
ORION Condominium
350 West 42nd Street, New York, NY 10036
551 units
60 stories
2007 built
For sale
30 available units for saleFor rent
5 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 1 day
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/13/2026 | $1,295,000 | Listed by New York Manhattan Real Estate Incorporated |
3/17/2026 | $1,349,000 | |
3/17/2026 | $1,349,000 | |
10/28/2025 | $1,349,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
10/6/2025 | $1,369,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St | 0.14 miles |
123ACEat 34th St–Penn Station | 0.34 miles |
CEat 50th St | 0.39 miles |
NRWat 49th St | 0.4 miles |
BDFM7at 42nd St | 0.45 miles |