Skip Navigation

1,317 ft²

$1,100 per ft²

7 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 6/16/2023

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,495,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 151 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 140 Franklin Street, New York, NY 10013 | Brokerage Listing ID: 22006200

Common charges

$1,137/mo

Estimated payment

$8,836/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Taxes

$16/mo

Description

TENANT IN PLACE UNTIL April 2023. STORAGE UNIT INCLUDED IN PURCHASE!

Welcome home to your 39th floor massive, corner two bedroom two bathroom modern oasis at the highly sought after Oro condominium. This jaw dropping residence has beautiful Brazilian hardwood floors throughout with tons of storage and closets. The open kitchen has plenty of cabinets with a matte lacquer finish, stone countertops, complimented by ice-glass back-splashes.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Oro

306 Gold Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201

Condo building inDowntown Brooklyn

302 units

40 stories

2005 built

Property history

  • Price change: ↓ $55,000 (-3.5%) on 1/26/23
  • Days on market: 240 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

6/16/2023

$1,450,000

Sold by Douglas Elliman

4/28/2023

$1,495,000

In contract

1/26/2023

$1,495,000

Price decreased by 4%

8/31/2022

$1,550,000

Listed by Douglas Elliman

8/17/2023

$1,650,000

Sold by Douglas Elliman

Past listing photos

Explore Downtown Brooklyn

Transit

LocationDistance

ACFRat Jay St–MetroTech

0.21 miles

BQRat DeKalb Av

0.24 miles

23at Hoyt St

0.3 miles

R2345at Borough Hall/Court St

0.36 miles

ACat High St

0.38 miles

About Downtown Brooklyn

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$1.58M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$6,360

Bisected by Flatbush Avenue and bordered by the BQE, Downtown Brooklyn is a rapidly expanding residential neighborhood. Easy subway access and abundant inventory have drawn many to the area looking for luxury rentals and condos in the area's numerous new apartment towers.

Historically, Downtown Brooklyn has been the hub of the borough's municipal activities with many civil service offices and court houses centered around Cadman Plaza, the neighborhood's main hub. With tons of city employees, lawyers and Brooklynites of all types constantly bustling about, Downtown Brooklyn has a decidedly hectic vibe. This, coupled with the area's lack of green space, makes Downtown Brooklyn most appealing to those who can embrace one of Brooklyn's busiest and most trafficked neighborhoods.

Learn more about Downtown Brooklyn