$975,000
for sale
1,183 ft²
$824 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Windsor Terrace
Resale
Open House
Sun, May 17 (12:30–2 PM ET)
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 212 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$795/mo
Estimated payment
$7,215/mo
Taxes
$861/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Gorgeous lovingly maintained two bedroom two-bathroom home in Windsor Terrace at the Park Circle! Discover modern chic living in this pristine sun filled 1183sf condo overlooking Prospect Park. Situated in an elevator doorman building, this home welcomes you with a loft-like open floor plan and high-end finishes throughout.
Park Circle at Prospect Park
346 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218
59 units
9 stories
2006 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/13/2026 | $975,000 | Listed by Compass |
5/10/2007 | $615,000 | |
6/5/2007 | $615,000 | |
6/5/2007 | $615,000 | |
4/17/2007 | $615,000 |