$395,000
for sale
600 ft²
$658 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Kips Bay
Resale
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 387 Park Avenue South, New York, NY 10016
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$1,568/mo
Estimated payment
$3,465/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
215 East 24 Street #219 Large South Facing duplex one bedroom or call it a loft
Massive one bedroom or call it a loft in a great building with a low maintenance of $1568
Penny Lane This was the original home of the J.M. Horton Ice Cream Factory in the 1920's. Located minutes from Gramercy Park and the Flatiron district, this apartment is 2 blocks from the 6 train, nearby NRQW trains and minutes from many chic restaurants and shops.
Penny Lane
215 East 24th Street, New York, NY 10010
180 units
7 stories
1976 built
For sale
7 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/19/2026 | $395,000 | Listed by Corcoran |