Skip Navigation

$9,500

for rent

Price Increase$505

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

980 ft²

$116 per ft²

3 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Sotheby's International Realty

This home has been saved by 43 users.

Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 220 5th Avenue,, New York, NY 10001

Available

Available now

Days on market

2 days

Last price change

↑ $505 (+5.6%) on 5/13/26

About

Beautifully designed ~980 SF 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in a full-service luxury condominium on the Upper East Side. A gracious entry foyer leads into a living and dining area, while the split-bedroom layout ensures optimal privacy. The second bedroom offers flexibility as a nursery, guest room, or home office.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Philip House

141 East 88th Street, New York, NY 10128

Condo building inCarnegie Hill

69 units

12 stories

1927 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/13/2026

$9,500

Price increased by 6%

5/11/2026

$8,995

Listed by Sotheby's International Realty

Explore Carnegie Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

456at 86th St

0.1 miles

Qat 86th St

0.25 miles

Qat 96th St

0.34 miles

6at 96th St

0.37 miles

6at 77th St

0.58 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.