Skip Navigation

$2,645,000

for sale

1,628 ft²

$1,624 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2.5 baths

This home has been saved by 24 users.

Listing by Bond New York, Limited Liability Broker, 810 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY 10019

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$2,490/mo

Estimated payment

$17,805/mo

Taxes

$1,911/mo

Description

Baccarat-Designed Midtown Residence with Triple-Exposure Views ✨

Residence 21B at Place 27 is a beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home spanning 1,628 square feet. 9’3” floor-to-ceiling windows flood the residence with natural light from triple exposures to the south, east, and west, showcasing gorgeous city views throughout.

About the building

Place 57

207 East 57th Street, New York, NY 10022

Condo building in Sutton Place

67 units

36 stories

2005 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 35 days
DatePriceEvent

4/7/2026

$2,645,000

Listed by Bond New York

3/26/2025

$2,500,000

Delisted by Momentum Real Estate LLC

8/14/2024

$2,500,000

Price decreased by 2%

6/5/2024

$2,550,000

Listed by Momentum Real Estate LLC

6/4/2024

$2,950,000

Delisted by Douglas Elliman

Past listing photos

Explore Sutton Place

Transit

LocationDistance

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.12 miles

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.21 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.31 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.33 miles

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

0.37 miles