Skip Navigation

$2,750,000

for sale

No longer available 11/2/2020

1,587 ft²

$1,732 per ft²

5 rooms

3 beds

3 baths

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

R New York

This home has been saved by 39 users.

Listing by R New York, Limited Liability Broker, 641 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Common charges

$2,238/mo

Estimated payment

$18,522/mo

Taxes

$2,348/mo

Description

Exquisite high-floor three bedroom / three bath in the Riverhouse, the only water-front LEED Gold green condominium in North Battery Park. This elegantly designed home features a layout that is great for entertaining with it's large living/dining room and open kitchen. This North and East facing apartment enjoys amazing sun light and city views through the oversized double-glazed and insulated windows.

Riverhouse, One Rockefeller Park

2 River Terrace, New York, NY 10282

Condo building inBattery Park City

243 units

31 stories

2006 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 124 days
DatePriceEvent

11/2/2020

$2,750,000

No longer available