Skip Navigation

$5,740

for rent

Price Increase$440

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

722 ft²

$95 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

The Blueground

Listing by The Blueground, Corporate Broker, 311 West 43rd Street, New York, NY 10036-6413 | Brokerage Listing ID: NYC-1534-cdaecacg

Available

6/13/2026

Days on market

13 days

Last price change

↑ $440 (+8.3%) on 5/19/26

About

Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. Youll love this spacious Long Island City furnished one bedroom apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and roomy living room with great high floor views. Ideally located, youre close to all the best that New York has to offer! (ID #NYC1534)

The advertised rate of $5,740/month is the rate for a 1-year stay, based on a move-in date of June 13, 2026.

Riverview North

4-75 48th Avenue, Long Island City, NY 11109

Rental building in Hunters Point

Complex:

Avalon Riverview

602 units

39 stories

2000 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/19/2026

$5,740

Price increased by 8%

5/19/2026

$5,300

Price decreased by 17%

5/19/2026

$6,420

Price increased by 12%

5/18/2026

$5,740

Price decreased by 0%

5/14/2026

$5,750

Price increased by 1%

Explore Hunters Point

Transit

LocationDistance

7at Vernon Blvd–Jackson Av

0.26 miles

Ferryat Hunters Point Ferry Landing

0.27 miles

LIRRat Long Island City

0.27 miles

Gat 21st St

0.46 miles

7at Hunters Point

0.52 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.