$399,000
for sale
- ft²
1 room
Studio
1 bath
Co-op
- Lenox Hill
Resale
This home has been saved by 64 users.
Open Houses
Sun, May 17 (1–2:30 PM ET), by appt only
Sun, May 24 (1–2:30 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by R New York, Limited Liability Broker, 641 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$1,486/mo
Estimated payment
$3,382/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Situated on the 8th floor of one of the Upper East Side’s most well-maintained full-service co-ops, Residence 8K offers an ideal opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated Manhattan home in a prime location. With a flexible layout, abundant light, and excellent storage, this inviting residence combines comfort, practicality, and value.
The apartment’s versatile floor plan allows for distinct living and sleeping areas, easily adapting to your lifestyle.
Sherman Towers
363 East 76th Street, New York, NY 10021
210 units
20 stories
1963 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $9,000 (-2.2%) on 5/12/26
- Days on market: 96 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/12/2026 | $399,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
3/18/2026 | $408,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
2/6/2026 | $415,000 | Listed by R New York |
10/31/2025 | $415,000 | |
10/2/2025 | $415,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Qat 72nd St | 0.25 miles |
6at 77th St | 0.33 miles |
Qat 86th St | 0.38 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.54 miles |
456at 86th St | 0.59 miles |