Skip Navigation

1,255 ft²

$1,553 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

1.5 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 4/13/2016

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,895,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 23 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 1963633

Common charges

$1,200/mo

Estimated payment

$11,796/mo

Taxes

$993/mo

Description

An absolutely magnificent 750 square foot private terrace is certainly the highlight of this home! High ceilings, huge closets, large windows, a large foyer, two exposures and a superb layout make this residence perfect. The kitchen and bathrooms are original but in excellent condition and ready to be re-created to suit your lifestyle.

St. Tropez

340 East 64th Street, New York, NY 10065

Condo building inLenox Hill

300 units

35 stories

1965 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $200,000 (-9.5%) on 1/7/15
  • Days on market: 95 days
DatePriceEvent

4/13/2016

$1,950,000

Sold by Douglas Elliman

4/20/2016

$1,895,000

No longer available

3/7/2015

$1,895,000

In contract

1/7/2015

$1,895,000

Price decreased by 10%

12/2/2014

$2,095,000

Listed by Douglas Elliman

Past listing photos

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.3 miles

Qat 72nd St

0.3 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.36 miles

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.4 miles

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.57 miles