Skip Navigation

1,437 ft²

$1,040 per ft²

6 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 12/22/2021

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,495,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Compass

This home has been saved by 100 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Common charges

$826/mo

Estimated payment

$9,644/mo

Taxes

$1,242/mo

Description

Apartment 3K is a 3-bedroom 2-bath apartment in the amenity-rich St Tropez condominium. Upon entering the spacious foyer you are welcomed into the living room that has light flooding in from its eastern-facing windows. This apartment features oversized bedrooms, 2-full bathrooms and a walk-in closet. Off of the living room, you have a third bedroom or office space.