Skip Navigation

$11,900

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 3/3/2021

3,012 ft²

$47 per ft²

8 rooms

5 beds

3.5 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Compass

This home has been saved by 140 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Unavailable

Rented on 3/3/2021

Days on market

108 days

Last price change

↓ $1,000 (-7.8%) on 11/30/20

About

BEST VALUE FOR A TRUE 5 BEDROOM IN THE UPPER EAST SIDE!
Residence 4/5D is a spacious duplex condo in the full-service premier St. Tropez building. This 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom with a home office sprawls over 3000 square feet on two floors. Upon entering, you are welcomed into a spacious living room with large windows that boast natural light. The beautiful kitchen has sub-zero appliances, ample cabinet space, and room for a dining area.

St. Tropez

340 East 64th Street, New York, NY 10065

Condo building inLenox Hill

300 units

35 stories

1965 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

3/3/2021

$11,900

Rented by Compass

2/15/2021

$11,900

Listed by Compass

2/3/2021

$11,900

No longer available

11/30/2020

$11,900

Price decreased by 8%

11/30/2020

$12,900

Price decreased by 7%

Past listing photos

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.3 miles

Qat 72nd St

0.3 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.36 miles

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.4 miles

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.57 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.