1,020 ft²
$1,691 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1.5 baths
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Recorded sale
Sold on 5/25/2018
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,825,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 18 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 5209164
Common charges
$1,155/mo
Estimated payment
$11,475/mo
Taxes
$1,072/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
This oversized one bedroom spans 1,020 square feet and offers soaring 11' ceilings in a gracious one bedroom layout with one full bath and powder room. Beautiful Eastern exposures showcase dramatic views of the Manhattan skyline presented through custom oversized tilt-and-turn windows complete with custom electric shades.The open kitchen includes handcrafted, custom Smallbone of Devizes European Oak cabinetry, polished concrete countertops, and Miele appliances.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Stella Tower
425 West 50th Street, New York, NY 10019
51 units
18 stories
1930 built
For sale
6 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $100,000 (-5.2%) on 11/15/17
- Days on market: 242 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/25/2018 | $1,725,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
5/31/2018 | $1,825,000 | No longer available |
4/2/2018 | $1,825,000 | In contract |
11/15/2017 | $1,825,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
8/3/2017 | $1,925,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
CEat 50th St | 0.24 miles |
1at 50th St | 0.36 miles |
ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle | 0.38 miles |
ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St | 0.4 miles |
BDEat 7th Av | 0.4 miles |