View this home virtually
$7,495,000
for sale
3,455 ft²
$2,169 per ft²
6 rooms
4 beds
3.5 baths
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
This home has been saved by 48 users.
Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 220 5th Avenue,, New York, NY 10001
Common charges
$7,150/mo
Estimated payment
$49,536/mo
Taxes
$4,404/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Now Repriced — Penthouse D at Stella Tower
Perched at the pinnacle of the iconic Stella Tower, Penthouse D is a rare offering that combines scale, privacy, and exceptional outdoor living—now newly priced at $7,495,000, presenting one of the most compelling penthouse opportunities currently available in New York City.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Stella Tower
425 West 50th Street, New York, NY 10019
51 units
18 stories
1930 built
For sale
6 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $455,000 (-5.7%) on 5/7/26
- Days on market: 210 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/7/2026 | $7,495,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
10/13/2025 | $7,950,000 | Listed by Sotheby's International Realty |
3/12/2024 | $8,950,000 | |
12/12/2023 | $8,950,000 | |
7/28/2023 | $8,950,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
CEat 50th St | 0.24 miles |
1at 50th St | 0.36 miles |
ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle | 0.38 miles |
ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St | 0.4 miles |
BDEat 7th Av | 0.4 miles |