$4,305,000
for sale
Delisted 6/7/2024
3,224 ft²
$1,335 per ft²
7 rooms
5 beds
4.5 baths
Condo
- Sutton Place
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 10 users.
Listing by Anchor Associates, Corporate Broker, 60 East 8th Street, New York, NY 10003
Common charges
$7,255/mo
Estimated payment
$34,215/mo
Taxes
$5,144/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Apartment 1920A at 212 East 57th Street is a bright and spacious Duplex with five bedroom and four and a half bathrooms and two south facing large balconies. A rare opportunity to live in a Duplex home at the center of the city.
Each floor has high ceilings, hardwood floors throughout and over sized windows for maximum sunlight.
About the building
Sutton 57
212 East 57th Street, New York, NY 10022
38 units
24 stories
2006 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-1.1%) on 4/12/24
- Days on market: 95 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/7/2024 | $4,305,000 | Delisted by Anchor Associates |
4/12/2024 | $4,305,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
4/11/2024 | $4,355,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
3/25/2024 | $4,455,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
3/4/2024 | $4,505,000 | Listed by Anchor Associates |
Explore Sutton Place
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.17 miles |
EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St | 0.18 miles |
EM6at 51st St | 0.3 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.35 miles |
EMat 5th Av–53rd St | 0.36 miles |