Skip Navigation

$3,190

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 7/24/2015

500 ft²

$76 per ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Ten23

Equity Residential

This home has been saved by 15 users.

Listing by Equity Residential | Brokerage Listing ID: 76190-04L-1

Unavailable

No longer available on 7/24/2015

Days on market

32 days

Last price change

↓ $175 (-5.2%) on 7/22/15

About

Secure your space at Ten23 Apartments, the latest addition to Manhattan's exciting Chelsea neighborhood. Ten23 features tiered lawns, casually sophisticated amenity areas, impressively appointed apartment homes, and the newly installed Urban Rattle designed by Charlie Hewitt. The High Line, "New York's Park in the Sky", defines the West Side as the newest choice neighborhood.

About the building

Ten23

500 West 23rd Street, New York, NY 10011

Rental building in West Chelsea

111 units

13 stories

2011 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

7/24/2015

$3,190

No longer available

7/22/2015

$3,190

Price decreased by 5%

7/14/2015

$3,365

Price decreased by 2%

7/7/2015

$3,440

Price increased by 1%

6/24/2015

$3,395

Price decreased by 5%

Explore West Chelsea

Transit

LocationDistance

CEat 23rd St

0.35 miles

ACELat 14th St

0.47 miles

1at 23rd St

0.52 miles

7at 34 St Hudson Yards

0.53 miles

ACELat 8th Av

0.55 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.