689 ft²
$1,088 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 9/19/2024
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $799,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 89 users.
Listing by William Raveis Real Estate, Limited Liability Broker, 121 East 71st Street, New York, NY 10021
Common charges
$1,113/mo
Estimated payment
$6,541/mo
Taxes
$873/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome home to The 505, Residence 4ES, a modern, sun-filled oasis located in a full-service luxury condominium with a gym and roof deck!
Featuring WASHER AND DRYER hookups, abundant custom California Closets, an oversized bedroom, and a fabulous kitchen with custom marble breakfast bar and all stainless-steel appliances, Apartment 4ES has it all.
About the building
The 505
505 West 47th Street, New York, NY 10036
108 units
7 stories
2008 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $46,000 (-5.4%) on 5/28/24
- Days on market: 164 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/19/2024 | $750,000 | Sold by William Raveis Real Estate |
7/25/2024 | $799,000 | In contract |
5/28/2024 | $799,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
3/14/2024 | $845,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
2/12/2024 | $899,000 | Listed by William Raveis Real Estate |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
CEat 50th St | 0.37 miles |
ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St | 0.41 miles |
1at 50th St | 0.51 miles |
NRWat 49th St | 0.53 miles |
Ferryat W 39th Street Ferry Landing | 0.54 miles |