Skip Navigation

$849,000

for sale

1,739 ft²

$488 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2.5 baths

Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.

Benefits of a buyer’s agent:

Represents your needs

Negotiates the deal

Supports the closing process

Listing by R New York, Limited Liability Broker, 641 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$1,420/mo

Estimated payment

$6,353/mo

Taxes

$631/mo

Description

Watch sunrises and sunsets from 4D, a 1739 sf 2 Br-2.5 Bth condo in The Accolade Condominium within the 13 acre gated Bay St Landing community. This corner home with private covered patio sits in the sunniest corner of the building. The panoramic views expand from the east over Brklyn & The Verrazano Br south over the unique green hills of SI.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

The Accolade

90 Bay Street Landing, Staten Island, NY 10301

Condo building in Saint George

100 units

10 stories

2013 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 1 day
DatePriceEvent

5/14/2026

$849,000

Listed by R New York

11/11/2021

$999,000

No longer available

10/23/2021

$999,000

Temporarily off market

9/9/2021

$999,000

Price decreased by 14%

6/9/2021

$1,160,000

Listed by Spire Group

Past listing photos

Explore Saint George

Transit

LocationDistance

Ferryat St. George Ferry Terminal

0.24 miles