Skip Navigation

$3,150

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 8/7/2024

454 ft²

$83 per ft²

1 room

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Royal Operation System

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Royal Operation System

This home has been saved by 17 users.

Listing by Royal Operation System, Corporate Broker, 733 Third Avenue, New York, NY 10017

Unavailable

Rented on 8/7/2024

Days on market

9 days

Last price change

↑ $200 (+6.8%) on 7/29/24

About

Bright studio facing East towards Broadway. Apartment features a marble bath, separate kitchen with dishwasher and great closet space. Located in a luxury condominium, The Alexandria, with full-time doorman & concierge, beautiful health club offering swimming pool, hot tub and sauna. Also features Garden, Lounge, Furnished Roof-deck with 360 Degree Views. Washer/dryer available on every floor.

The Alexandria

201 West 72nd Street, New York, NY 10023

Condo building inUpper West Side

201 units

21 stories

1991 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

8/7/2024

$3,150

Rented by Royal Operation System

7/29/2024

$3,150

Price increased by 7%

7/29/2024

$2,950

Listed by Royal Operation System

4/20/2021

$2,100

Rented by Royal Operation System

2/1/2021

$2,100

Price decreased by 9%

Past listing photos

Explore Upper West Side

Transit

LocationDistance

123at 72nd St

under 500 feet

1at 79th St

0.33 miles

1at 66th St–Lincoln Center

0.37 miles

BCat 72nd St

0.38 miles

BCat 81st St–Museum of Natural History

0.49 miles

About Upper West Side

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

Studio

$550K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

Studio

$3,350

Sandwiched between two beautiful parks, the Upper West Side is one of the greenest spots in Manhattan. For that reason, it is a perennial favorite. The Upper West Side is relaxed, but never dull. There are plenty of low-key bars and restaurants to frequent along Amsterdam Avenue, and Broadway is an always-bustling commercial center. The wide, tree-lined streets still boast many mom-and-pop stores. Less posh than the Upper East Side, it is more easily accessible by public transportation, and real estate prices are just as, if not more, expensive.

Learn more about Upper West Side

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.