View this home virtually
$4,795,000
for sale
Delisted 3/28/2022
4,810 ft²
$996 per ft²
12 rooms
6 beds
6.5 baths
Co-op
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 62 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Maintenance fees
$9,067/mo
Estimated payment
$33,629/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Best value on the market. Breathtaking six bedroom six and a half bath duplex home. This gem in the sky is larger than many suburban homes at over 5000 sq. ft. Flooded with direct sun and open views South, West and North, this apartment has been totally renovated from top to bottom. Enter in to your over-sized living room with open city views South and West.
The Amherst
401 East 74th Street, New York, NY 10021
236 units
20 stories
1962 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $55,000 (-1.1%) on 2/16/22
- Days on market: 262 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/28/2022 | $4,795,000 | Delisted by Corcoran |
2/16/2022 | $4,795,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
12/7/2021 | $4,850,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
11/4/2021 | $5,150,000 | Price decreased by 8% |
9/14/2021 | $5,595,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Qat 72nd St | 0.21 miles |
6at 77th St | 0.41 miles |
Qat 86th St | 0.5 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.5 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.69 miles |