$835,000
for sale
775 ft²
$1,077 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Upper West Side
Resale
Open House
Sun, May 17 (3–4:30 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 111 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10003 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23823868
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$2,075/mo
Estimated payment
$5,566/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This gracious, classic one bedroom apartment has sweeping views and beautiful southern light. Oversized picture windows frame a lovely view over brownstones from this 11th floor perch. The south facing living room and bedroom are flooded with natural light throughout the day. Timeless details, proportions and sun filled rooms create a warm and elegant living space.
The Ardsley
320 Central Park West, New York, NY 10025
201 units
22 stories
1931 built
For sale
8 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today