Skip Navigation

$1,399,000

for sale

1,079 ft²

$1,296 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

  • Condo

  • Ditmars-Steinway
  • Sponsor unit

    Sponsor unitA unit being sold for the first time. It’s typically owned by the building. For condos, this is often the developer. For co-ops, this is often the building’s original owner before it went co-op.
WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 3 users.

1 Open house

Sun, May 24

12–2 PM ET

Listing by Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty, Real Estate Principal Office, 207 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201

Common charges

$376/mo

Estimated payment

$8,110/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Taxes

$545/mo

Tax abatement

No info

About

Seller’s agent

/

Aroza Sanjana

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty

Jose Nunez

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty

Description

When the New York City skyline and the East River become your front yard, and the entrance to the famed Astoria Park awaits at the end of your block, you know you’ve found something truly rare. Welcome to The Aristo—where life is meant to be lived.

Residence 3B is a bright, well-designed two-bedroom home where clean lines, natural light, and open views come together seamlessly.

Policies