1 Open house
10 AM–12 PM ET
By appt only
Listing by SERHANT., Limited Liability Broker, 372 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012
Listing updated in the last 2 days
$790,000
for sale
670 ft²
$1,179 per ft²
2 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Forest Hills
Resale
Common charges
$1,117/mo
Estimated payment
$5,261/mo
Taxes
$97/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to Residence 11C at The Aston — a sun-drenched, approximately 670-square-foot one-bedroom perched on a high floor in this luxury Art Deco–inspired condominium in the heart of Forest Hills.
This bright and airy home features rich walnut hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, and oversized windows that frame expansive skyline views stretching across Queens toward Manhattan.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
The Aston
108-20 71st Avenue, Forest Hills, NY 11375
97 units
17 stories
2014 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 0 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/19/2026 | $790,000 | Listed by SERHANT. |
1/4/2020 | $770,000 | |
12/4/2019 | $770,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
8/19/2019 | $810,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
7/28/2019 | $830,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
Explore Forest Hills
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
EFMRat Forest Hills–71st Av | under 500 feet |
LIRRat Forest Hills | 0.17 miles |
EFat 75th Av | 0.31 miles |
MRat 67th Av | 0.57 miles |
EFat Kew Gardens–Union Turnpike | 0.73 miles |
About Forest Hills
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$339K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$2,700
Bisected by Queens Boulevard, Forest Hills offers two types of city living: Urban apartment complexes on one side and the other, the storied Forest Hills Gardens. Whichever side of the boulevard you live on, this suburban neighborhood is teeming with lots of public outdoor space. Another good to know, many residents own a car.
Learn more about Forest Hills