Skip Navigation

$2,348,600

for sale

Delisted 1/4/2016

1,344 ft²

$1,747 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Broker

A & I Broadway

This home has been saved by 31 users.

Listing by A & I Broadway, Corporate Broker, 150 Broadway Ste, New York, NY 10038 | Brokerage Listing ID: 682081

Common charges

$1,321/mo

Estimated payment

$14,451/mo

Taxes

$1,228/mo

Description

The largest corner 2 bedroom in the building, comes with a large designated storage space. Southern and Western views and 11' high ceilings. This rare corner unit has it all: modern kitchen, Miele and Sub Zero appliances. and 9 windows wrapped around the kitchen, dining and living space. Amazing light and exposures with Hudson River views as well as sunny from morning to night.

The Avery

100 Riverside Boulevard, New York, NY 10069

Condo building inLincoln Square

266 units

30 stories

2006 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $600 (+0.0%) on 11/21/15
  • Days on market: 231 days
DatePriceEvent

1/4/2016

$2,348,600

Delisted by A & I Broadway

11/21/2015

$2,348,600

Price increased by 0%

11/4/2015

$2,348,000

Price decreased by 2%

11/4/2015

$2,395,000

11/4/2015

$2,395,000

Listed by A & I Broadway

Explore Lincoln Square

Transit

LocationDistance

1at 66th St–Lincoln Center

0.39 miles

123at 72nd St

0.44 miles

ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle

0.57 miles

BCat 72nd St

0.65 miles

1at 79th St

0.74 miles

About Lincoln Square

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$2.2M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$9,415

Named after and defined by the Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln Square is home to the New York Philharmonic, the New York City Ballet and the Metropolitan Opera, among many other cultural institutions. The neighborhood blends the prewar architecture and and style of the Upper West Side with modern, tall residential buildings. Great subway access at Columbus Circle and proximity to Midtown make this neighborhood popular with those looking to be in the center of it all.

Learn more about Lincoln Square