Skip Navigation

940 ft²

$1,436 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 5/15/2015

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,375,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Vj Jose

R New York

This home has been saved by 28 users.

Listing by R New York, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 1283859

Common charges

$915/mo

Estimated payment

$8,458/mo

Taxes

$575/mo

Description

***MOTIVATED SELLER***This Large 1 Bedroom + Home Office Apartment (940 Sq. Ft.) with DIRECT RIVER VIEWS has it all. Apartment Features large Modern Kitchen with Miele appliances, good closet space, limestone bath and washer/dryer. Located at Averys full service bldg with exclusive fitness center, adaptable entertaining room, 24-hr library equipped with wifi, gaming room with billiards table, and a children's playroom.

The Avery

100 Riverside Boulevard, New York, NY 10069

Condo building inLincoln Square

266 units

30 stories

2006 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $24,000 (-1.7%) on 11/5/14
  • Days on market: 390 days
DatePriceEvent

5/15/2015

$1,350,000

Sold by R New York

5/15/2015

$1,375,000

No longer available

4/7/2015

$1,375,000

In contract

11/5/2014

$1,375,000

Price decreased by 2%

9/18/2014

$1,399,000

Price decreased by 4%

Past listing photos

Explore Lincoln Square

Transit

LocationDistance

1at 66th St–Lincoln Center

0.39 miles

123at 72nd St

0.44 miles

ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle

0.57 miles

BCat 72nd St

0.65 miles

1at 79th St

0.74 miles

About Lincoln Square

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$950K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$5,550

Named after and defined by the Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln Square is home to the New York Philharmonic, the New York City Ballet and the Metropolitan Opera, among many other cultural institutions. The neighborhood blends the prewar architecture and and style of the Upper West Side with modern, tall residential buildings. Great subway access at Columbus Circle and proximity to Midtown make this neighborhood popular with those looking to be in the center of it all.

Learn more about Lincoln Square