Skip Navigation

$835,000

for sale

536 ft²

$1,557 per ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 1995 Broadway, New York, NY 10023 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23814636

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$777/mo

Estimated payment

$6,370/mo

Taxes

$833/mo

Description

Welcome to this spacious and bright studio at The Brompton, a Robert A.M. Stern designed condominium. This immaculate residence features a kitchen with quartzite countertops, custom maple cabinetry, Sub-Zero refrigerator, stainless steel Viking gas range, and a Miele dishwasher. With white oak herringbone floors, a Miele washer and dryer, and generous storage, this apartment is both functional and luxurious.