View this home virtually
$2,700,000
for sale
Delisted 6/3/2024
1,074 ft²
$2,513 per ft²
1 room
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Midtown South
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 6 users.
Listing by Elegran, 1407 Broadway, New York, NY 10018
Common charges
$2,197/mo
Estimated payment
$19,187/mo
Taxes
$1,597/mo
Hotel Amenities.
Tenant currently in place ($8500 per month $102,000 per year).
As you enter the large light-filled home you will notice the heated oak herringbone flooring. Floor to ceiling sliding windows, each one with Juliet balconies and each one framing park views that get even more spectacular at night.
The Bryant
16 West 40th Street, New York, NY 10018
57 units
34 stories
2017 built
For sale
6 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 45 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/3/2024 | $2,700,000 | Delisted by Elegran |
4/19/2024 | $2,700,000 | Listed by Elegran |
1/8/2019 | $2,650,000 | |
1/8/2019 | $2,735,000 | |
9/20/2018 | $2,735,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Midtown South
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BDFM7at 42nd St | 0.12 miles |
BDFM7at 5th Av | 0.14 miles |
ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St | 0.22 miles |
BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq | 0.23 miles |
S4567at Grand Central–42nd St | 0.23 miles |