Skip Navigation

$599,000

for sale

550 ft²

$1,089 per ft²

1 room

Studio

1 bath

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by Essence Realty LLC, Limited Liability Broker

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$937/mo

Estimated payment

$4,946/mo

Taxes

$572/mo

Description

A beautifully renovated studio residence at The Channel Club, one of the Upper East Side’s premier full-service condominiums.

Enter through a gracious foyer into a bright and airy living space featuring oversized windows with sunny southern and eastern exposures. The thoughtfully designed layout offers excellent proportions for both living and dining, complemented by generous floor-to-ceiling closets throughout.

The Channel Club

455 East 86th Street, New York, NY 10028

Condo building inYorkville

141 units

39 stories

1986 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: Listed today
DatePriceEvent

5/18/2026