$5,995,000
for sale
3,458 ft²
$1,733 per ft²
7 rooms
4 beds
4 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Open House
Sun, May 17 (8:30–8:45 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 111 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10003 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23825771
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$6,256/mo
Estimated payment
$42,373/mo
Taxes
$5,566/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
There are homes that impress at first glance, and then there are homes that change your sense of what city living can feel like. Perched high above the Upper East Side in a white glove condominium, this extraordinary four bedroom, four bathroom full floor residence delivers scale, light, privacy, and craftsmanship in a way that feels almost cinematic.
The Charles
1355 1st Avenue, New York, NY 10021
31 units
31 stories
2014 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/16/2026 | $5,995,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
2/28/2022 | $7,250,000 | |
11/9/2021 | $7,250,000 | |
7/28/2021 | $6,500,000 | |
8/26/2019 | $6,500,000 |