Skip Navigation

1,629 ft²

$1,838 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2.5 baths

Reported sale

Sold on 3/22/2021

Not yet verified by closing records

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Brown Harris Stevens

This home has been saved by 210 users.

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 1934 Broadway, New York, NY 10023

Common charges

$2,838/mo

Estimated payment

$23,152/mo

Taxes

$3,239/mo

Tax abatement

421a expires in 2027

About

Seller’s agent

/

Victoria Blanco Freel

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Brown Harris Stevens

Description

Private outdoor terrace, open plan and abundant light make this stunning designer DUPLEX a chic oasis in the middle of the bustling city. This light-filled stylish condo has amazing open living space with 18 ft floor-to-ceiling windows which allow for unobstructed city views during the day and a glistening iconic Manhattan skyline at night.

The Clare

301 East 61st Street, New York, NY 10065

Condo building inLenox Hill

30 units

19 stories

2017 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $200,000 (-6.3%) on 10/1/20
  • Days on market: 101 days
DatePriceEvent

3/17/2021

$2,700,000

Sold by Brown Harris Stevens Development Marketing

3/19/2021

$2,995,000

No longer available

1/1/2021

$2,995,000

In contract

10/1/2020

$2,995,000

Price decreased by 6%

9/11/2020

$3,195,000

Listed by Brown Harris Stevens Development Marketing

Past listing photos

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.15 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.27 miles

Qat 72nd St

0.39 miles

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.4 miles

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.43 miles