Skip Navigation

$3,300

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Delisted 4/17/2026

870 ft²

$45 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Queens Apartments Realty LLC

This home has been saved by 17 users.

Listing by Queens Apartments Realty LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 104-35 Queens Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375

Unavailable

Delisted on 4/17/2026

Days on market

11 days

Last price change

No changes

About

Spacious 2br 2Ba in the Kew Gardens
Doorman building
Gym on lower level
Heat, hot water, and cooking gas included
Parking available
Storage lockers available

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

The Classic

83-30 Kew Gardens Road, Kew Gardens, NY 11415

Rental building in Kew Gardens

52 units

7 stories

1931 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

4/17/2026

$3,300

Delisted by Queens Apartments Realty LLC

4/6/2026

$3,300

Listed by Queens Apartments Realty LLC

2/3/2026

$3,300

No longer available

1/22/2026

$3,300

Price decreased by 11%

9/25/2025

$3,700

Price decreased by 5%

Past listing photos

Explore Kew Gardens

Transit

LocationDistance

LIRRat Kew Gardens

0.19 miles

EFat Kew Gardens–Union Turnpike

0.32 miles

Fat Briarwood–Van Wyck Blvd

0.39 miles

JZat 121st St

0.6 miles

Eat Jamaica–Van Wyck

0.7 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.