Skip Navigation

$509,000

for sale

Delisted 10/28/2024

553 ft²

$920 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Seller's agents

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Sterling Holdings

Leasing/Sales Office

Sterling Holdings

This home has been saved by 20 users.

Listing by Sterling Holdings, Corporate Broker, 145 East 48th Street Ste, New York, NY 10017

Common charges

$875/mo

Estimated payment

$4,096/mo

Taxes

$642/mo

Description

A MUST SEE... AMAZING OPPORTUNITY to own this south facing, spacious junior one bedroom on the second floor of the condominium. Upon entering the apartment, you will immediately be welcomed by the open floorplan with sweeping windows overlooking a beautiful garden patio. This special gem offers hardwood floor, 3 closets throughout unit, custom built kitchen and appliances were replaced in 2020, full service 24 hours doorman.

The Continental Condominium

321 East 48th Street, New York, NY 10017

Condo building in Turtle Bay

126 units

14 stories

1962 built

Property history