$3,800,000
for sale
No longer available 12/31/2014
1,930 ft²
$1,968 per ft²
7 rooms
3 beds
3.5 baths
Condo
- Murray Hill
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 9 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3221994
Common charges
$1,512/mo
Estimated payment
$22,355/mo
Taxes
$1,586/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
OPEN HIUSE BY APPOINTMENT TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 23RD 6-7PM OPEN HIUSE BY APPOINTMENT SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 28TH 1-3PM OPEN HIUSE BY APPOINTMENT MONDAY SEPTEMBER 29TH 6-7PM THE CORINTHIAN CONDO Spectacular view from every room of South Manhattan skyline Empire State, Freedom Tower, East and Hudson River. The best Sun set you can get from this Rare combined south facing AQ line easily convert to 4 bedroom , it is currently configured as a 3 bedroom with 3.
The Corinthian
330 East 38th Street, New York, NY 10016
817 units
57 stories
1989 built
For sale
37 available units for saleFor rent
9 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 252 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/31/2014 | $3,800,000 | No longer available |
7/10/2014 | $3,800,000 | Listed by Corcoran |