Skip Navigation

$1,100,000

for sale

Delisted 4/30/2014

1,321 ft²

$832 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Seller's agents

Nest Seekers International

Anu Garg

Nest Seekers International

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Nest Seekers International

This home has been saved by 9 users.

Listing by Nest Seekers International, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 72404

Common charges

$2,989/mo

Estimated payment

$10,133/mo

Taxes

$1,570/mo

Description

Once-in-lifetime combination opportunity! potential floor plan is shown. A rare opportunity to create the perfect 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home with home office in Battery Park City. By simply opening up one wall, you can combine two large one bedrooms. The finished product is a spectacular home with a large living room and gracious open kitchen in the coveted Cove Club.

The Cove Club

2 South End Avenue, New York, NY 10280

Condo building inBattery Park City

163 units

9 stories

1990 built