Skip Navigation

435 ft²

$1,055 per ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 8/21/2014

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $459,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 3 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 3288629

Maintenance fees

$871/mo

Estimated payment

$3,197/mo

Description

Super studio on a high floor with open western skyline views in a full-service condop. Entry hall with 3 closets, dressing area with closet,large living space can easily have separate sleeping/living areas - there's even space for a dining area outside the kitchen. Full-service building with on-site garage and a lovely roof deck.

The Eastmore

240 East 76th Street, New York, NY 10021

Condop building inLenox Hill

293 units

16 stories

1957 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 17 days
DatePriceEvent

8/21/2014

$459,000

Sold by Corcoran

8/21/2014

$459,000

No longer available

6/2/2014

$459,000