525 ft²
$1,007 per ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Condop
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 11/27/2017
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $529,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 87 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 851 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10021 | Brokerage Listing ID: 5fbe01b4fe4a2dd8fe28836c388d1eb3efe7f959
Maintenance fees
$886/mo
Estimated payment
$3,902/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
One of the most sought after studios on the Upper East Side is now available! Spacious and sunny with open western city views is one of the many features of this property. Both the kitchen and bathroom are tucked away conveniently in their own separate private corners of the apartment. Rarely can you find a studio with an actual dressing area and great closet space! Make this home your full time residence or your pied-a-terre.
The Eastmore
240 East 76th Street, New York, NY 10021
293 units
16 stories
1957 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $11,000 (-2.0%) on 9/7/17
- Days on market: 82 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
11/27/2017 | $529,000 | Sold by Compass |
9/25/2017 | $529,000 | In contract |
9/7/2017 | $529,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
7/5/2017 | $540,000 | Listed by Compass |
7/5/2017 | $540,000 | In contract |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Qat 72nd St | 0.18 miles |
6at 77th St | 0.21 miles |
Qat 86th St | 0.41 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.43 miles |
456at 86th St | 0.56 miles |