$3,446
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
No longer available 2/1/2019
- ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Greenpoint
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Citi Habitats
This home has been saved by 16 users.
Listing by Citi Habitats, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 6907000
Unavailable
No longer available on 2/1/2019
Days on market
43 days
Last price change
No changes
About
Now Leasing!
Offering 2 months free on a 14 month lease and 1 month OP.
This North facing courtyard 1BR residence features oversized windows allowing for openness unmatched throughout its incredible Brooklyn neighborhood. The wide plank walnut floors and over 11 foot ceilings, highlight a natural palate.
The Greenpoint
21 India Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222
368 units
40 stories
2018 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
1/11/2026 | $4,569 | |
1/7/2026 | $4,569 | Price decreased by 11% |
1/5/2026 | $5,142 | |
2/1/2019 | $3,446 | No longer available |
12/20/2018 | $3,446 | Listed by Citi Habitats |
Explore Greenpoint
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Ferryat India Street Ferry Landing | under 500 feet |
Gat Greenpoint Av | 0.33 miles |
Gat Nassau Av | 0.65 miles |
LIRRat Long Island City | 0.67 miles |
Ferryat Hunters Point Ferry Landing | 0.68 miles |
About Greenpoint
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$899K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$4,500
A former industrial and maritime neighborhood, Greenpoint was once primarily home to Polish and Irish immigrants and is now home to a large artist's community. The nightlife, restaurant and music scene have burgeoned in recent years as energy and activity in Williamsburg creeps north towards Greenpoint. As a result, the neighborhood's low-key, tucked-away vibe may not last for long, although poor access to public transportation may deter some new residents. Despite all the recent change, Greenpoint still hangs onto its rich history and an old-school community.
Learn more about GreenpointSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.