$3,250,000
for sale
2,080 ft²
$1,562 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Greenwich Village
Resale
This home has been saved by 10 users.
Open House
Sun, May 17 (11 AM–1 PM ET)
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 220 West 19th Street, New York, NY 10011
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$2,409/mo
Estimated payment
$23,282/mo
Taxes
$2,345/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Public Open House - Sunday, May 17th 11am - 1pm - No Appointment Necessary
RENOVATE ME!
MASSIVE True Loft with 12ft ceilings in Luxury Full Service Greenwich Village Condominium!
Offered for the first time in 25 years, this spacious and open loft is currently the only purchase opportunity in Downtown's most sought-after pre-war condominium.
The Greenwich
65 West 13th Street, New York, NY 10011
77 units
12 stories
1906 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/12/2026 | $3,250,000 | Listed by Corcoran |