$15,750,000
for sale
No longer available 9/9/2015
5,168 ft²
$3,047 per ft²
11 rooms
5 beds
5 baths
Condo
- Lincoln Square
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 20 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3376011
Common charges
$7,828/mo
Estimated payment
$95,427/mo
Taxes
$7,784/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Encompassing the entire 30th floor of the most sought after project on Riverside abutting Riverside Park, this grand 11 room apartment has sweeping views over Riverside Park, the Hudson River north to the George Washington Bridge and south past Lower Manhattan . With grand proportions and 11 ceilings throughout, this triple mint penthouse is currently configured with 5 bedrooms, including a grand...
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
The Heritage
240 Riverside Boulevard, New York, NY 10069
159 units
31 stories
2004 built
For sale
10 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $1,750,000 (-10.0%) on 5/12/15
- Days on market: 287 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|