This home has been saved by 14 users.
Listing by Living New York, Limited Liability Broker, 225 West 35th Street Ste, New York, NY 10001
$595,000
for sale
570 ft²
$1,043 per ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Washington Heights
Resale
Common charges
$736/mo
Estimated payment
$3,951/mo
Taxes
$200/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2032
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Residence 2B at The Highbridge — A Private Indoor-Outdoor Sanctuary Above the Park
A rare offering in today’s Manhattan market, Residence 2B is a thoughtfully designed 570-square-foot alcove studio that lives far beyond its footprint—effortlessly blending interior sophistication with an unexpected connection to the outdoors.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
The Highbridge
448 West 167th Street, New York, NY 10032
39 units
8 stories
2016 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
3 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 28 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/14/2026 | $595,000 | Listed by Living New York |
2/11/2026 | $550,000 | |
11/12/2025 | $550,000 | |
9/30/2025 | $550,000 | |
12/5/2025 | $599,000 |
Explore Washington Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ACat 168th St–Washington Heights | 0.22 miles |